VRRM

What one share of Verra Mobility holds

Transportation Services

We are a leading provider of smart mobility technology solutions, principally operating throughout the United States, Australia, Europe, and Canada. Our goal is to make transportation safer, smarter, and more connected through our integrated, data-driven solutions, including toll and violations management, title and registration services, automated safety and traffic enforcement, and commercial parking management.

Verra Mobility’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$6.44
Profit$0.28
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.75
Free cash flow$0.62
Cash and investments$0.33
Debt$6.81
Book value$1.47

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2018$4.24−$0.59$0.30$0.26—$1.85
2019$2.80$0.11$0.19$0.65—$1.95
2020$2.44−$0.03$0.15$0.14—$1.94
2021$3.36$0.25$0.15$1.03—$1.67
2023$5.11$0.36$0.36$0.93—$2.53
2024$5.24$0.19$0.42$0.91—$1.66
2025$6.07$0.85$0.74$0.85—$1.91

Common questions about Verra Mobility

How much does one share of Verra Mobility earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Verra Mobility earned $0.28 of profit on $6.44 of sales, keeping about 4¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Verra Mobility pay a dividend?

Verra Mobility didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Verra Mobility’s book value per share?

Verra Mobility’s book value is $1.47 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Verra Mobility have?

Each share of Verra Mobility has $0.33 of cash and investments and $6.81 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Verra Mobility’s free cash flow per share?

$0.62 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Verra Mobility bought back shares?

Verra Mobility’s share count rose about 85% from 2018 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.